The nearest found maser object is G26.553-0.297 (offset by 5.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 40 49 -05 48 35 (280.2053020 -5.8098425)
Mean object l, b: 26.5555 -0.2951

Maser object G26.553-0.297

Other names: 026.550-0.300, 26.53-0.27, 183811.0-055137, 4430, G026.545-0.290, G26.55-0.29, N16, BGPS 3685, BGPS 3690, G26.563-0.287-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.2053020","-5.8098425","G26.553-0.297","G26.553-0.297","026.550-0.300, 26.53-0.27, 183811.0-055137, 4430, G026.545-0.290, G26.55-0.29, N16, BGPS 3685, BGPS 3690, G26.563-0.287-1665A","0")