The nearest found maser object is G26.496+0.711 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 07 -05 23 58 (279.2804170 -5.3995500)
Mean object l, b: 26.4958 0.7107

Maser object G26.496+0.711

Other names: 18344-0526, G026.4958+0.7106, G26.5+0.71, G026.4958+00.7105A, G026.4958+00.7105, G026.4958+00.7105A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.2804170","-5.3995500","G26.496+0.711","G26.496+0.711","18344-0526, G026.4958+0.7106, G26.5+0.71, G026.4958+00.7105A, G026.4958+00.7105, G026.4958+00.7105A","0")