The nearest found maser object is G26.490-0.546 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 35 -05 58 50 (280.3996960 -5.9807695)
Mean object l, b: 26.4897 -0.5455

Maser object G26.490-0.546

Other names: G026.4897-00.5455, IRAS 18389-0601, G026.5027-0.5410, G26.5-0.54, G26.490-0.546-1612A, IRAS 18389-0601, OH026.490-00.545.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("280.3996960","-5.9807695","G26.490-0.546","G26.490-0.546","G026.4897-00.5455, IRAS 18389-0601, G026.5027-0.5410, G26.5-0.54, G26.490-0.546-1612A, IRAS 18389-0601, OH026.490-00.545","0")