The nearest found maser object is G26.448+1.743 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 21 -04 58 01 (278.3385750 -4.9672220)
Mean object l, b: 26.4481 1.7427

Maser object G26.448+1.743

Other names: 18306-0500, AS 310, AS 310, G026.4488+01.7425.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.3385750","-4.9672220","G26.448+1.743","G26.448+1.743","18306-0500, AS 310, AS 310, G026.4488+01.7425","0")