The nearest found maser object is G26.428-0.044 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 41 -05 48 20 (279.9232605 -5.8057280)
Mean object l, b: 26.4283 -0.0441

Maser object G26.428-0.044

Other names: G26.428-0.044-1612A, G26.428-0.044-1612B, G26.428-0.044-1665A, OH026.428-00.044, G26.43-0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.9232605","-5.8057280","G26.428-0.044","G26.428-0.044","G26.428-0.044-1612A, G26.428-0.044-1612B, G26.428-0.044-1665A, OH026.428-00.044, G26.43-0.04","0")