The nearest found maser object is G26.402-0.104 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 51 -05 51 22 (279.9639785 -5.8563178)
Mean object l, b: 26.4019 -0.1033

Maser object G26.402-0.104

Other names: G026.402-0.104, G26.40-0.10, G26.402-0.104-1612A, G26.402-0.104-1612B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("279.9639785","-5.8563178","G26.402-0.104","G26.402-0.104","G026.402-0.104, G26.40-0.10, G26.402-0.104-1612A, G26.402-0.104-1612B","0")