The nearest found maser object is G26.380+1.405 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 25 -05 10 58 (278.6079350 -5.1829780)
Mean object l, b: 26.3802 1.4049

Maser object G26.380+1.405

Other names: 18317-0513, CMHO 113, G026.3819+01.4057, G026.3819+01.4057A, IRAS 18317-0513, 18317-0513, G26.38+1.41, CMHO 113, G026.3819+01.4057A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.6079350","-5.1829780","G26.380+1.405","G26.380+1.405","18317-0513, CMHO 113, G026.3819+01.4057, G026.3819+01.4057A, IRAS 18317-0513, 18317-0513, G26.38+1.41, CMHO 113, G026.3819+01.4057A","0")