The nearest found maser object is G26.327-0.071 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 36 -05 54 28 (279.9005350 -5.9078920)
Mean object l, b: 26.3271 -0.0708

Maser object G26.327-0.071

Other names: 18369-0557.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.9005350","-5.9078920","G26.327-0.071","G26.327-0.071","18369-0557","0")