The nearest found maser object is G26.311-0.113 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 43 -05 56 29 (279.9308525 -5.9413990)
Mean object l, b: 26.3112 -0.113

Maser object G26.311-0.113

Other names: St2-27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("279.9308525","-5.9413990","G26.311-0.113","G26.311-0.113","St2-27","0")