The nearest found maser object is G26.299+0.066 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 03 -05 52 14 (279.7653650 -5.8707620)
Mean object l, b: 26.2985 0.0656

Maser object G26.299+0.066

Other names: 18363-0554.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.7653650","-5.8707620","G26.299+0.066","G26.299+0.066","18363-0554","0")