The nearest found maser object is G26.297+0.181 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 38 -05 49 08 (279.6615835 -5.8190460)
Mean object l, b: 26.2971 0.1811

Maser object G26.297+0.181

Other names: 02630+0018, KY CYG, G26.297+0.182-1612A, G26.297+0.182-1612B, G26.297+0.182-1665A, OH026.297+00.181, OH26.3+0.1, IRAS18359-0551 npl, OH 26.3+0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.6615835","-5.8190460","G26.297+0.181","G26.297+0.181","02630+0018, KY CYG, G26.297+0.182-1612A, G26.297+0.182-1612B, G26.297+0.182-1665A, OH026.297+00.181, OH26.3+0.1, IRAS18359-0551 npl, OH 26.3+0.2","0")