The nearest found maser object is G26.289+0.021 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 12 -05 53 58 (279.8009760 -5.8996175)
Mean object l, b: 26.2891 0.0209

Maser object G26.289+0.021

Other names: St2-29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("279.8009760","-5.8996175","G26.289+0.021","G26.289+0.021","St2-29","0")