The nearest found maser object is G26.285+1.449 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 06 -05 14 49 (278.5254480 -5.2469910)
Mean object l, b: 26.2853 1.4492

Maser object G26.285+1.449

Other names: 18314-0517, 18314-0517, CMHO 107, CMHO 107.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("278.5254480","-5.2469910","G26.285+1.449","G26.285+1.449","18314-0517, 18314-0517, CMHO 107, CMHO 107","0")