The nearest found maser object is G26.234+46.761 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 50 41 +15 08 01 (237.6738125 15.1336390)
Mean object l, b: 26.2337 46.7608

Maser object G26.234+46.761

Other names: IRAS15483+1517 npl, R Ser, IRAS 15483+1517, R Ser, R Ser, R SER.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("237.6738125","15.1336390","G26.234+46.761","G26.234+46.761","IRAS15483+1517 npl, R Ser, IRAS 15483+1517, R Ser, R Ser, R SER","0")