The nearest found maser object is G26.209-0.589 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 41 14 -06 15 01 (280.3097500 -6.2502780)
Mean object l, b: 26.2092 -0.5893

Maser object G26.209-0.589

Other names: 02621-0059, IRAS 18385-0617, V438 Sct, V438 Set, 18385-0617, IRAS18385-0617 npl, OH 26.2-0.6, *V438 Sct, V438 Sct, G26.209-0.589-1612A, G26.209-0.589-1612B, G26.209-0.589-1665A, G26.209-0.589-1665B, OH026.209-00.589, OH26.2-0.6, G26.21-0.59, OH26.2-0.6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("280.3097500","-6.2502780","G26.209-0.589","G26.209-0.589","02621-0059, IRAS 18385-0617, V438 Sct, V438 Set, 18385-0617, IRAS18385-0617 npl, OH 26.2-0.6, *V438 Sct, V438 Sct, G26.209-0.589-1612A, G26.209-0.589-1612B, G26.209-0.589-1665A, G26.209-0.589-1665B, OH026.209-00.589, OH26.2-0.6, G26.21-0.59, OH26.2-0.6","0")