The nearest found maser object is G26.202+0.227 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 18 -05 52 57 (279.5772188 -5.8826583)
Mean object l, b: 26.2021 0.2265

Maser object G26.202+0.227

Other names: G026.2020+00.2262.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("279.5772188","-5.8826583","G26.202+0.227","G26.202+0.227","G026.2020+00.2262","0")