The nearest found maser object is G26.190-0.088 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 24 -06 02 13 (279.8525430 -6.0371685)
Mean object l, b: 26.1904 -0.0876

Maser object G26.190-0.088

Other names: St2-04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("279.8525430","-6.0371685","G26.190-0.088","G26.190-0.088","St2-04","0")