The nearest found maser object is G26.115-0.139 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 27 -06 07 40 (279.8640085 -6.1280055)
Mean object l, b: 26.1149 -0.1394

Maser object G26.115-0.139

Other names: St2-20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("279.8640085","-6.1280055","G26.115-0.139","G26.115-0.139","St2-20","0")