The nearest found maser object is G26.112-0.051 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 08 -06 05 24 (279.7835490 -6.0901120)
Mean object l, b: 26.1119 -0.0509

Maser object G26.112-0.051

Other names: St2-14.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("279.7835490","-6.0901120","G26.112-0.051","G26.112-0.051","St2-14","0")