The nearest found maser object is G26.110-0.094 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 16 -06 06 43 (279.8204373 -6.1120785)
Mean object l, b: 26.1093 -0.0936

Maser object G26.110-0.094

Other names: G026.109-0.093, G026.1094-00.0944, G26.11-0.09, G26.109-0.093-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("279.8204373","-6.1120785","G26.110-0.094","G26.110-0.094","G026.109-0.093, G026.1094-00.0944, G26.11-0.09, G26.109-0.093-1665A","0")