The nearest found maser object is G26.105-1.144 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 02 -06 35 49 (280.7584170 -6.5971110)
Mean object l, b: 26.1045 -1.1444

Maser object G26.105-1.144

Other names: CMHO 149.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("280.7584170","-6.5971110","G26.105-1.144","G26.105-1.144","CMHO 149","0")