The nearest found maser object is G259.973+53.260 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 15 10 -01 23 15 (168.7946330 -1.3877030)
Mean object l, b: 259.9731 53.2595

Maser object G259.973+53.260

Other names: TT Leo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("168.7946330","-1.3877030","G259.973+53.260","G259.973+53.260","TT Leo","0")