The nearest found maser object is G259.456-12.686 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 34 24 -46 54 12 (113.6038600 -46.9034440)
Mean object l, b: 259.4561 -12.6855

Maser object G259.456-12.686

Other names: 07329-4647.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("113.6038600","-46.9034440","G259.456-12.686","G259.456-12.686","07329-4647","0")