The nearest found maser object is G259.046-1.553 (offset by 4.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 26 17 -40 48 38 (126.5718558 -40.8105638)
Mean object l, b: 259.0454 -1.5542

Maser object G259.046-1.553

Other names: 08245-4038, G259.0453-01.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("126.5718558","-40.8105638","G259.046-1.553","G259.046-1.553","08245-4038, G259.0453-01.5","0")