The nearest found maser object is G258.502-3.935 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 14 12 -41 42 29 (123.5512550 -41.7080840)
Mean object l, b: 258.5018 -3.9345

Maser object G258.502-3.935

Other names: 08141230-4142291, IRAS 08124-4133, RX Pup, RX Pup.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("123.5512550","-41.7080840","G258.502-3.935","G258.502-3.935","08141230-4142291, IRAS 08124-4133, RX Pup, RX Pup","0")