The nearest found maser object is G256.572-5.882 (offset by 7.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 59 57 -41 07 25 (119.9879170 -41.1236115)
Mean object l, b: 256.572 -5.8799

Maser object G256.572-5.882

Other names: 07582-4059, IRAS 07582-4059.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("119.9879170","-41.1236115","G256.572-5.882","G256.572-5.882","07582-4059, IRAS 07582-4059","0")