The nearest found maser object is G256.509-9.999 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 40 28 -43 06 20 (115.1188680 -43.1056350)
Mean object l, b: 256.5088 -9.9985

Maser object G256.509-9.999

Other names: 07388-4259.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("115.1188680","-43.1056350","G256.509-9.999","G256.509-9.999","07388-4259","0")