The nearest found maser object is G255.062-2.730 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 09 39 -38 10 28 (122.4158435 -38.1745793)
Mean object l, b: 255.062 -2.7299

Maser object G255.062-2.730

Other names: 08093981-3810285, AS Pup, AS Pup.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +SiO

display_aladin("122.4158435","-38.1745793","G255.062-2.730","G255.062-2.730","08093981-3810285, AS Pup, AS Pup","0")