The nearest found maser object is G254.660+0.205 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 20 47 -36 12 34 (125.1992090 -36.2095350)
Mean object l, b: 254.6602 0.2051

Maser object G254.660+0.205

Other names: 08189-3602, 254.66-0.21, IRAS 08189-3602.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("125.1992090","-36.2095350","G254.660+0.205","G254.660+0.205","08189-3602, 254.66-0.21, IRAS 08189-3602","0")