The nearest found maser object is G254.056-0.095 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 17 52 -35 52 49 (124.4704170 -35.8804955)
Mean object l, b: 254.0559 -0.0954

Maser object G254.056-0.095

Other names: 08159-3543, G254.0548-00.0, IRAS 08159-3543.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("124.4704170","-35.8804955","G254.056-0.095","G254.056-0.095","08159-3543, G254.0548-00.0, IRAS 08159-3543","0")