The nearest found maser object is G253.204+66.936 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 40 28 +11 11 42 (175.1191710 11.1951530)
Mean object l, b: 253.2044 66.9358

Maser object G253.204+66.936

Other names: AI Leo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("175.1191710","11.1951530","G253.204+66.936","G253.204+66.936","AI Leo","0")