The nearest found maser object is G253.022-2.995 (offset by 10.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 03 01 -36 35 41 (120.7565658 -36.5948010)
Mean object l, b: 253.019 -2.995

Maser object G253.022-2.995

Other names: AR Pup, IRAS 08011-3627.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("120.7565658","-36.5948010","G253.022-2.995","G253.022-2.995","AR Pup, IRAS 08011-3627","0")