The nearest found maser object is G252.813-0.998 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 10 47 -35 20 47 (122.6992825 -35.3463890)
Mean object l, b: 252.8133 -0.9978

Maser object G252.813-0.998

Other names: 08089-3511, 08104779-3520442, 08089-3511, IRAS 08089-3511, IRAS 08089-3511.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("122.6992825","-35.3463890","G252.813-0.998","G252.813-0.998","08089-3511, 08104779-3520442, 08089-3511, IRAS 08089-3511, IRAS 08089-3511","0")