The nearest found maser object is G252.394-6.736 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 45 15 -37 58 06 (116.3137400 -37.9685710)
Mean object l, b: 252.3943 -6.7356
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G252.394-6.736

Other names: BS3017, HR3017, IRAS 0743-3750.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("116.3137400","-37.9685710","G252.394-6.736","G252.394-6.736","BS3017, HR3017, IRAS 0743-3750","0")