The nearest found maser object is G251.232-1.956 (offset by 5.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 02 42 -34 31 48 (120.6779250 -34.5300110)
Mean object l, b: 251.2327 -1.9546

Maser object G251.232-1.956

Other names: G251.2337-01.9, IRAS 08008-3423.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("120.6779250","-34.5300110","G251.232-1.956","G251.232-1.956","G251.2337-01.9, IRAS 08008-3423","0")