The nearest found maser object is G250.181-80.589 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 26 58 -32 32 34 (21.7418645 -32.5429780)
Mean object l, b: 250.1807 -80.5888

Maser object G250.181-80.589

Other names: IRAS 01246-3248, R Scl, R Scl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("21.7418645","-32.5429780","G250.181-80.589","G250.181-80.589","IRAS 01246-3248, R Scl, R Scl","0")