The nearest found maser object is G25.920-0.141 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 06 -06 18 04 (279.7752805 -6.3013060)
Mean object l, b: 25.9204 -0.1405
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G25.920-0.141

Other names: 25.92-00.14, G 25.920-0.141, G25.9203-0.1406, G25.920-00.141, G25.921-0.140-1720A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.7752805","-6.3013060","G25.920-0.141","G25.920-0.141","25.92-00.14, G 25.920-0.141, G25.9203-0.1406, G25.920-00.141, G25.921-0.140-1720A","0")