The nearest found maser object is G25.796+0.245 (offset by 5.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 29 -06 14 02 (279.3741670 -6.2338890)
Mean object l, b: 25.7974 0.2447

Maser object G25.796+0.245

Other names: 18348-0616, 18348-0616, BGPS 3588, 4361, D79, G025.797+00.245.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.3741670","-6.2338890","G25.796+0.245","G25.796+0.245","18348-0616, 18348-0616, BGPS 3588, 4361, D79, G025.797+00.245","0")