The nearest found maser object is G25.761-3.353 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 19 -07 54 26 (282.5831770 -7.9074900)
Mean object l, b: 25.7609 -3.3525

Maser object G25.761-3.353

Other names: S Sct, S Sct, S Set.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("282.5831770","-7.9074900","G25.761-3.353","G25.761-3.353","S Sct, S Sct, S Set","0")