The nearest found maser object is G25.709+0.044 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 03 -06 24 15 (279.5129688 -6.4042365)
Mean object l, b: 25.7094 0.0437
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G25.709+0.044

Other names: 025.71+00.04, 025.710+0.044, 18353-0628, 25.70+0.04, 25.70+0.04A, 25.709+0.044, 25.71+0.04, G025.709+0.043, G025.710+0.0443, G25.709+0.044, G25.7098+0.0441, G 25.710+0.044, G25.710+0.044, G25.71-0.04, G25.71+0.04, 183523.6-062747, 18353-0628, 25.71+0.04, 4343, G025.7161+00.0486, G25.72+0.05, N31, G25.709+0.044, G25.709+0.044-1612A, G25.709+0.044-1665A, G25.710+00.044, G25.71+0.04, G25.72+0.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.5129688","-6.4042365","G25.709+0.044","G25.709+0.044","025.71+00.04, 025.710+0.044, 18353-0628, 25.70+0.04, 25.70+0.04A, 25.709+0.044, 25.71+0.04, G025.709+0.043, G025.710+0.0443, G25.709+0.044, G25.7098+0.0441, G 25.710+0.044, G25.710+0.044, G25.71-0.04, G25.71+0.04, 183523.6-062747, 18353-0628, 25.71+0.04, 4343, G025.7161+00.0486, G25.72+0.05, N31, G25.709+0.044, G25.709+0.044-1612A, G25.709+0.044-1665A, G25.710+00.044, G25.71+0.04, G25.72+0.05","0")