The nearest found maser object is G25.710+0.044 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 03 -06 24 14 (279.5131250 -6.4041390)
Mean object l, b: 25.7095 0.0438
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G25.710+0.044

Other names: G25.710+00.044.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("279.5131250","-6.4041390","G25.710+0.044","G25.710+0.044","G25.710+00.044","0")