The nearest found maser object is G25.677-0.123 (offset by 11.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 34 -06 30 42 (279.6450040 -6.5118240)
Mean object l, b: 25.674 -0.122

Maser object G25.677-0.123

Other names: 4341, A025.674-00.122, PN18, BGPS3562, G25.66-0.12.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.6450040","-6.5118240","G25.677-0.123","G25.677-0.123","4341, A025.674-00.122, PN18, BGPS3562, G25.66-0.12","0")