The nearest found maser object is G25.649+1.050 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 20 -05 59 42 (278.5867500 -5.9951875)
Mean object l, b: 25.6494 1.0497

Maser object G25.649+1.050

Other names: 025.65+01.05, 025.650+1.050, 18316-0602, 25.65+1.04, 25.653+1.046, G025.649+1.049, G25.649+1.050, G 25.650+1.049, G25.650+1.049, G25.65+1.04, 18 31-06 02, 18316-0602, G025.6498+01.0491, G25.65+1.04, G25.65+1.05, G25.65+1.05 (IRAS 18316-0602), IRAS 18316-0602, IRAS18316-0602, 18316-0602, G025.6498+01.0491, G25.65+1.04, G25.65+1.05, IRAS18316-0602, 18316-0602, G25.649+1.049-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.5867500","-5.9951875","G25.649+1.050","G25.649+1.050","025.65+01.05, 025.650+1.050, 18316-0602, 25.65+1.04, 25.653+1.046, G025.649+1.049, G25.649+1.050, G 25.650+1.049, G25.650+1.049, G25.65+1.04, 18 31-06 02, 18316-0602, G025.6498+01.0491, G25.65+1.04, G25.65+1.05, G25.65+1.05 (IRAS 18316-0602), IRAS 18316-0602, IRAS18316-0602, 18316-0602, G025.6498+01.0491, G25.65+1.04, G25.65+1.05, IRAS18316-0602, 18316-0602, G25.649+1.049-1665A","0")