The nearest found maser object is G25.618+0.580 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 58 -06 14 20 (278.9917920 -6.2389440)
Mean object l, b: 25.6182 0.5799

Maser object G25.618+0.580

Other names: CMHO 125.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.9917920","-6.2389440","G25.618+0.580","G25.618+0.580","CMHO 125","0")