The nearest found maser object is G25.614-0.136 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 31 -06 34 20 (279.6298750 -6.5723890)
Mean object l, b: 25.6132 -0.136

Maser object G25.614-0.136

Other names: 4330, A025.612-00.136, CMHO 137, PN7, BGPS3548, CMHO 137, G25.61-0.14.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.6298750","-6.5723890","G25.614-0.136","G25.614-0.136","4330, A025.612-00.136, CMHO 137, PN7, BGPS3548, CMHO 137, G25.61-0.14","0")