The nearest found maser object is G25.522+0.213 (offset by 11.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 06 -06 29 36 (279.2784295 -6.4933865)
Mean object l, b: 25.5231 0.2151

Maser object G25.522+0.213

Other names: 18344-0632, CMHO 131.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.2784295","-6.4933865","G25.522+0.213","G25.522+0.213","18344-0632, CMHO 131","0")