The nearest found maser object is G25.506+6.184 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 15 49 -03 44 27 (273.9548070 -3.7409990)
Mean object l, b: 25.5055 6.1837
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G25.506+6.184

Other names: L492.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("273.9548070","-3.7409990","G25.506+6.184","G25.506+6.184","L492","0")