The nearest found maser object is G25.495-0.288 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 50 -06 44 52 (279.7111045 -6.7480133)
Mean object l, b: 25.4947 -0.2886

Maser object G25.495-0.288

Other names: G025.4948-00.2990A, G025.4948-00.2990, G025.4948-00.2990A, IRAS 18361-0647, OH25.50-0.29, OH25.5-0.3, G25.495-0.288-1612A, G25.495-0.288-1612B, IRAS 18361-0647, OH025.495-00.288, OH25.5-0.3, G25.5-0.29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.7111045","-6.7480133","G25.495-0.288","G25.495-0.288","G025.4948-00.2990A, G025.4948-00.2990, G025.4948-00.2990A, IRAS 18361-0647, OH25.50-0.29, OH25.5-0.3, G25.495-0.288-1612A, G25.495-0.288-1612B, IRAS 18361-0647, OH025.495-00.288, OH25.5-0.3, G25.5-0.29","0")