The nearest found maser object is G25.481+0.377 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 26 -06 27 14 (279.1100000 -6.4538890)
Mean object l, b: 25.4813 0.3768

Maser object G25.481+0.377

Other names: 25.83-0.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.1100000","-6.4538890","G25.481+0.377","G25.481+0.377","25.83-0.20","0")