The nearest found maser object is G25.463-0.214 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 31 -06 44 29 (279.6304340 -6.7414190)
Mean object l, b: 25.4633 -0.2144

Maser object G25.463-0.214

Other names: 18358-0647, G025.4608-00.2098, 18358-0647, G25.46-0.21, BGPS 3519.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.6304340","-6.7414190","G25.463-0.214","G25.463-0.214","18358-0647, G025.4608-00.2098, 18358-0647, G25.46-0.21, BGPS 3519","0")